BLG footy fixture out for 2018

It should be a good year again for grand finalists Barossa District and Kapunda.
It should be a good year again for grand finalists Barossa District and Kapunda.

After much anticipation the Barossa, Light and Gawler Football Association fixture is out for the 2018 season, and what a cracking year it should be.

Round 1 (Apr 7)

Willaston v Gawler Central

Kapunda v Nuriootpa

Tanunda v South Gawler

Barossa District v Freeling

Angaston (bye)

Round 2 (Apr 14)

Gawler Central v Angaston

Nuriootpa v Willaston

South Gawler v Kapunda

Freeling v Tanunda

Barossa District (bye)

Round 3 (ANZAC Round)

Willaston v South Gawler (Apr 21)

Angaston v Nuriootpa (Apr 25)

Kapunda v Freeling (Apr 28)

Tanunda v Barossa District (Apr 28)

Gawler Central (bye)

Round 4 (May 5)

South Gawler v Angaston

Freeling v Willaston

Barossa District v Kapunda

Nuriootpa v Gawler Central

Tanunda (Bye)

Round 5 (May 12)

Angaston v Freeling

Willaston v Barossa District

Kapunda v Tanunda

Gawler Central v South Gawler

Nuriootpa (bye)

Round 6 (May 19)

Barossa District v Angaston

Tanunda v Willaston

Freeling v Gawler Central

South Gawler v Nuriootpa

Kapunda (bye)

Round 7 (May 26)

Angaston v Tanunda

Willaston v Kapunda

Gawler Central v Barossa District

Nuriootpa v Freeling

South Gawler (bye)

Round 8 (Jun 2)

Kapunda v Angaston

Tanunda v Gawler Central

Barossa District v Nuriootpa

Freeling v South Gawler

Willaston (bye)

June Long Weekend Bye (9 Jun)

Round 9 (Jun 16)

Angaston v Willaston

Gawler Central v Kapunda

Tanunda v Nuriootpa

South Gawler v Barossa District

Freeling (bye)

Round 10 (Jun 23)

Nuriootpa v Angaston

Barossa District v Tanunda

Freeling v Kapunda

South Gawler v Willaston

Gawler Central (bye)

Round 11 (Jun 30)

Angaston v Gawler Central

Willaston v Nuriootpa

Kapunda v South Gawler

Tanunda v Freeling

Barossa District (bye)

Zone Championships (Jul 7/8)

Round 12 (Jul 14)

Gawler Central v Willaston

Nuriootpa v Kapunda

South Gawler v Tanunda

Freeling v Barossa District

Angaston (bye)

Round 13 (Jul 21)

Angaston v South Gawler

Willaston v Freeling

Kapunda v Barossa District

Gawler Central v Nuriootpa

Tanunda (bye)

Round 14 (Jul 28)

Freeling v Angaston

Barossa District v Willaston

Tanunda v Kapunda

South Gawler v Gawler Central

Nuriootpa (bye)

Round 15 (Aug 4)

Angaston v Barossa District

Willaston v Tanunda

Gawler Central v Freeling

Nuriootpa v South Gawler

Kapunda (bye)

Round 16 (Aug 11)

Tanunda v Angaston

Kapunda v Willaston

Barossa District v Gawler Central

Freeling v Nuriootpa

South Gawler (bye)

Round 17 (Aug 18)

Angaston v Kapunda

Gawler Central v Tanunda

Nuriootpa v Barossa District

South Gawler v Freeling

Willaston (bye)

Round 18 (Aug 25)

Willaston v Angaston

Kapunda v Gawler Central

Nuriootpa v Tanunda

Barossa District v South Gawler

Freeling (bye)

1st Semi Final – Sep 1

2nd Semi Final – Sep 8

Prelim Final – Sep 15

Grand Final – Sep 22